Boyd's Marriage Index Essex

Year

Name

Spouse

Parish

1779-1800

1751

?

ROSE BRADLEY

SALING GT

1752

ABM

SUS WEB

COLCHESTER AS

1753

SAM

SARA CHAPMAN

SOUTHMINSTER

1754

SAM

---- COCK

MAPLESTEAD GT

1755

THO

MARY FRACKNALL

SOUTHMINSTER

1757

JN

ELZ ROOT

BOREHAM

1758

WM

HAN PUDNEY

RIVENHALL

1758

SAM

MARTHA KING

LITTLEBURY

1759

ABR

AN GARNHAM

STAMBOURNE

1760

SAM

SUS BUCK

UGLEY

1763

ZACHARIAH

LIDIA COCK

STEEPLE BUMPSTEAD

1764

SAM

SARA WOODLY

ASHDON

1764

CORNEL

AN PALMER

WRITTLE

1765

THO

ELY HALL

CHELMSFORD (BANNS)

1765

THO

ELY HALL

BRAINTREE

1766

JN

AN SMITH

STEEPLE BUMPSTEAD

1767

JN

RACH STEVENS

BRADWELL ON SEA

1768

WM

JANE GREEN

STEEPLE BUMPSTEAD

1769

WM

ELZ SAMMS

CANFIELD LIT

1770

ISAC

HAN SMITH

STEEPLE BUMPSTEAD

1770

JN

SARAH CAMPIN

STAMBOURNE

1770

JN

ELZ FROST

STAMBOURNE

1770

ISAC

SARA WISEMAN

STAMBOURNE

1771

JN

SARA MOUL

SAFFRON WALDEN

1772

JOS

ELN CRICK

HOLDSTOCK

1773

WM

SUS MILLER

BROXTED

1774

SAM

MARY JARVIS

BIRDBROOK

1775

SAM

SARA CAMPION

SPRINGFIELD

1775

SAM

MARY SKINGLY

WRITTLE

1777

JOSH

AN TAILOR

HELIONS BUMPSTEAD

1778

ADAM

MARY HAIDEN

HELIONS BUMPSTEAD

1778

GEO

ELZ HARIDGE

DUNMOW GT

1779

WM

MARY LITTLE

RODING HIGH

1779

SAM

FANNY CHALLIS

BURNHAM

1780

WM

JANE LOVEDAY

LITTLEBURY

1780

THO

HAN BUTCHER

ASHEN

1782

JN

ELZ BOWER

WRITTLE

1782

EDW

SUS HILL

STAMBOURNE

1782

JN

SARA AMES

SIBLE HEDINGHAM

1784

SAM M

ELZ SALTMARSH

CHELMSFORD

1784

SAM

MARY WARREN

BURNHAM

1785

JN

JANE RIGHT

BRAINTREE

1785

JN

MARTH WILSMERE

STAMBOURNE

1786

JAS

MGT DOWSETT

RAYNE

1786

WM

JANE WALLS

STEEPLE BUMPTEAD

1788

THO

MGT CATER

WORMINGFORD

1789

WM

ELZ PANTON

BURNHAM

1790

HEN

MARY BLOMFIELD

DEDHAM

1792

ZACHARIAH

REB PEACOCK

STEEPLE BUMPTEAD

1796

SAM

ELZ CRUSH

ROXWELL

1797

ADAM

AN LEVITT

STAMBOURNE

1797

ENOCH

JEMIMA LEECH

BIRDBROOK

1800

ISAC

SARA SUMMERSUM

RAYNE

1800

JN

ELZ RUSE

HELIONS BUMPSTEAD

1802

JN

SARA GRAVES

WIDDINGTON

1804

WM

ELZ MOSS

WRITTLE

1805

EDW

MARY SIMONS

LEIGHS LIT

1806

ISAC

ELZ BARREI?

CRANHAM

1808

GEO

SARA NUNN

WRITTLE

1810

EPHRAM

SARA SKINNER

DEBDEN

1810

WM

MARY CRISP

SOUTHMINSTER

1810

THO

MARY BROOKS

PRITTLEWELL

1811

SAM

SOPHIA RUSSEL

CHELMSFORD

1812

JOSH

REB HUNNABLE

BIRDBROOK

1813

PET

ELZ HUNABLE

BRAINTREE

1813

JAS

ELZ STEBBINGS

WRITTLE

1817

RIC

SARA GOWLET

BRAINTREE

1823

JN

ELZ MARK

BRAINTREE

1826

PET

MARY SPRING

BRAINTREE

1827

GEO

ELZ PERRY

WRITTLE

1830

GEO

MARY AN CLEMENT

WRITTLE

1832

JN

SARA LE GRIS

HAVERING

1834

JAS

SUE STONE

HAVERING

1836

SAM

MARY ROGERS

WRITTLE

1837

JAS

MARTHA WAKELIN

WOODFORD

Archive index